CAS No.: 6790-58-5
Other Name: Ambrox; Ambroxan; Ambroxide; Ambroxane
Amberoxane is the top grade of fixative agent for all kinds of essential fragrance compound in tobacco, perfume and cosmetic. It is extracted from Salvia Sclarea leaf. ...
As sperm whales are on the verge of extinction and commercial fishing was banned in 1980s, as a substitute for natural ambergris, ambroxane can embody the best spirit of ambergris. The scent is described as "soft and silky" with strong and special ambergris aroma and is an excellent fixative. Ambroxol is obtained after perillyl alcohol, an extract of perilla, and a series of reactions. It is one of the best alternative raw materials for natural ambergris.
As the application of ambroxane, it is the top grade fixative agent for all kinds of essential fragrance compound in tobacco, perfume and cosmetic, it is often used in soaps talcum powder, creams, shampoos and cigarettes for flavoring.
The purity of ambroxane we can meet is 99%, it is a white or creamy white powder. Our package is 25kilogram in a drum, please feel free to ask sample, spec, bulk price, we will reply within 12hours.
Hot Tags: ambroxane, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, company, wholesale, buy, price, best, bulk, for sale